18, Corfe Close, SO24 9PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Oct 2019 (est. today's value: £689,207)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,918 per sqm (£364 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Alresford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,960 per square metre (£405 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alresford SO24-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Corfe Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Corfe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2018) of 18 Corfe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.