91, New Barn Lane, GL52 3LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Sep 2019 3.4% 1.3% £525,115 £280,000 Dec 2008 na na £469,781 - Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,325 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,990 per square metre (£348 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestbury GL52-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £645,000 and £858,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 New Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 91 New Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: