6, Donnybrook, RG12 7HG
6 Donnybrook is a 97 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £310,000 6.4% 4.7% Oct 2012 £200,000 4.9% 2.6% Oct 2000 £112,000 15.5% 13.5% Apr 1996 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Donnybrook.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £310,000 £3,196 £377,841 £3,895 Oct 2012 £200,000 £2,062 £372,093 £3,836 Oct 2000 £112,000 £1,155 £364,952 £3,762 Apr 1996 £59,000 £608 £366,235 £3,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Donnybrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Donnybrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: