3a, High Street, BA14 6EL
3a High Street is a 187 m² detached home in Holt. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,864 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £600,000 £3,209 £722,573 £3,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £722,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 PL/2022/02621
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Moonraker House, 3A High Street, Steeple Ashton
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 7-Balcony details of materials and design for the proposed privacy screen - of planning application PL/2021/08017 (Proposed Alterations including loft conversion with dormer windows, garage extension, and new pitched roof, exterior
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 PL/2021/08017
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Moonraker House, 3A High Street, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, Wilts,
- Description:
- Proposed alterations including loft conversion with dormer windows, garage extension and new pitched roof, exterior cladding, proposed single storey extension & fenestration alterations
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/12196/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Moonraker House 3A High Street Steeple Ashton Trowbridge Wiltshire
- Description:
- Cherry Plum tree - fell Walnut tree - 25% reduction Spruce tree - fell Apple tree - 25% reduction