39, Small Crescent, MK18 7DE
39 Small Crescent is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £358,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £358,500 5.9% 3.7% Sep 2016 £299,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Small Crescent.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £358,500 £3,414 £423,045 £4,029 Sep 2016 £299,999 £2,857 £372,195 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Small Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Small Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.