41, Cemetery Road, CF39 0BL
41 Cemetery Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Porth. It sold for £134,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £134,500 2.6% 0.4% Jun 2006 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £134,500 £1,601 £194,447 £2,315 Jun 2006 £96,000 £1,143 £170,524 £2,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.