176, The Rowans, CB24 6YX
176 The Rowans is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Milton. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, The Rowans.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,765 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,608 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £305,000 £4,766 £358,896 £5,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,640 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 176 The Rowans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 The Rowans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: