18, Fieldside Road, MK45 5HN
18 Fieldside Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Westoning. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Fieldside Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £295,000 £3,471 £365,354 £4,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westoning are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,830 per square metre (£347 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Fieldside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Fieldside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 CB/24/02807/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Fieldside Road, Pulloxhill, Bedford,
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 16 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.