36, Fillies Avenue, DN4 7FS
36 Fillies Avenue is a 111 m² detached home in Bessacarr. It sold for £249,999 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£249,999 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £249,999 £2,252 £320,557 £2,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.