49, Devonshire Drive, DE3 9HB
49 Devonshire Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £180,000 2.1% -0.1% Oct 2003 £129,950 37.3% 35.5% Jun 2002 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Devonshire Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £180,000 £2,195 £233,897 £2,852 Oct 2003 £129,950 £1,585 £243,586 £2,971 Jun 2002 £87,000 £1,061 £233,765 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.