58, Moreland Drive, SL9 8BE
58 Moreland Drive is a 224 m² detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £1,200,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£1,200,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Moreland Drive.
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,787 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £1,200,000 £5,357 £1,296,348 £5,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,296,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,360 per square metre (£531 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £1,281,000 and £1,649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,168 square metres (12,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Moreland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 58 Moreland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.