28, Wesley Place, TR26 1SL
28 Wesley Place is a 87 m² terraced home in St Ives. It sold for £425,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £425,000 3.6% 1.6% Jul 2010 £305,000 7.6% 5.1% Feb 2004 £190,000 23.4% 21.5% Jul 1997 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,885 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,715 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £425,000 £4,885 £497,200 £5,715 Jul 2010 £305,000 £3,506 £442,472 £5,086 Feb 2004 £190,000 £2,184 £358,460 £4,120 Jul 1997 £47,500 £546 £262,661 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,850 and £6,800 per square metre (£357 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Wesley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Wesley Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: