79, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
79 Longridge Way is a 63 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £185,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £185,000 5.9% 4.2% Jun 2014 £140,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2011 £124,995 1.8% -0.6% May 2003 £106,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Longridge Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,760 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £185,000 £2,937 £236,858 £3,760 Jun 2014 £140,000 £2,222 £228,826 £3,632 Nov 2011 £124,995 £1,984 £219,976 £3,492 May 2003 £106,950 £1,698 £178,480 £2,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2018. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: