60, Crofthill Road, SL2 1HF
60 Crofthill Road is a 74 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £209,950 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £209,950 5.0% 2.9% Jul 1999 £78,000 20.1% 18.6% Oct 1998 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Crofthill Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £209,950 £2,837 £211,609 £2,860 Jul 1999 £78,000 £1,054 £243,148 £3,286 Oct 1998 £68,000 £919 £240,051 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Crofthill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Crofthill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.