33, Nottingham Road, DE5 9RH
33 Nottingham Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Codnor. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £170,000 5.5% 3.8% Nov 2013 £125,000 0.9% -1.8% Feb 2009 £120,000 2.9% 0.4% Feb 2004 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £170,000 £1,393 £224,345 £1,839 Nov 2013 £125,000 £1,025 £220,530 £1,808 Feb 2009 £120,000 £984 £234,207 £1,920 Feb 2004 £104,000 £852 £216,449 £1,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: