103, Pillow Way, MK18 7RT
103 Pillow Way is a 165 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £550,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £550,000 1.5% -0.1% Oct 2014 £509,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Pillow Way.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,843 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £550,000 £3,333 £634,164 £3,843 Oct 2014 £509,995 £3,091 £644,467 £3,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Pillow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Pillow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.