29, Wheatsheaf Way, CB25 9GG
29 Wheatsheaf Way is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Waterbeach. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £375,000 0.9% -1.2% Sep 2016 £364,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Wheatsheaf Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,086 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £375,000 £4,213 £452,634 £5,086 Sep 2016 £364,750 £4,098 £388,695 £4,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Wheatsheaf Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Wheatsheaf Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.