Property data
Sale history
£48,500 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £218,034)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£629 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,480 per square metre (£238 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 82, Austin Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Austin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Austin Crescent.

Photos for 82 Austin Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: