Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £337,500 5.3% 3.0%
Dec 2005 £167,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, St Neots Road.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,869 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £337,500 £3,971 £413,879 £4,869
Dec 2005 £167,000 £1,965 £404,396 £4,758

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 St Neots Road.

Photos for 54 St Neots Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: