36, Bennison Drive, RM3 0WJ
36 Bennison Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £400,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £400,000 4.3% 2.2% Jun 2008 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Bennison Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,878 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,982 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £400,000 £4,878 £490,523 £5,982 Jun 2008 £249,995 £3,049 £529,450 £6,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Bennison Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Bennison Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.