46, Manor Estate, CV8 3GY
46 Manor Estate is a 65 m² terraced home in Wolston. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £155,000 2.2% 0.3% Jan 2011 £127,500 -0.6% -3.2% Mar 2006 £131,000 19.1% 17.3% Oct 2000 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Manor Estate.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £155,000 £2,385 £180,168 £2,772 Jan 2011 £127,500 £1,962 £221,678 £3,410 Mar 2006 £131,000 £2,015 £247,829 £3,813 Oct 2000 £51,000 £785 £167,636 £2,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolston are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Manor Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Manor Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: