4, Radcliffe Road, CW7 1RE
4 Radcliffe Road is a 138 m² detached home in Winsford. It sold for £237,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £237,000 -0.3% -2.4% Dec 2006 £245,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £237,000 £1,717 £338,563 £2,453 Dec 2006 £245,950 £1,782 £366,720 £2,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: