59, College Way, TR1 3RX
59 College Way is a 76 m² detached home in Truro. It sold for £287,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £287,500 2.4% 0.7% Apr 2012 £240,000 6.3% 3.7% Oct 2002 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, College Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,737 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £287,500 £3,783 £360,020 £4,737 Apr 2012 £240,000 £3,158 £366,228 £4,819 Oct 2002 £134,995 £1,776 £284,684 £3,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 College Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 College Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 C1/PA14/0835/04/R
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 College Way Gloweth Truro 59
- Description:
- Erection of pvcu conservatory to rear sites: 141287,
- Summary:
- 07 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: