58, Sparrow Street, BA14 7FS
58 Sparrow Street is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £215,000 3.8% 2.2% Jun 2013 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Sparrow Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £215,000 £2,590 £275,450 £3,319 Jun 2013 £169,950 £2,048 £259,618 £3,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Sparrow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Sparrow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.