49, Honeysuckle Close, DN4 7DJ
49 Honeysuckle Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bessacarr. It sold for £168,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £168,000 27.4% 25.1% May 2017 £107,000 -3.4% -5.5% Sep 2005 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Honeysuckle Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £168,000 £2,127 £235,365 £2,979 May 2017 £107,000 £1,354 £154,805 £1,960 Sep 2005 £160,000 £2,025 £243,500 £3,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Honeysuckle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Honeysuckle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.