Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £125,000 6.3% 4.2%
Jan 2010 £68,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 55 Ducrow Court, Backfields Lane.

Floorplan Ducrow Court
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £125,000 £2,193 £130,079 £2,282
Jan 2010 £68,500 £1,202 £117,087 £2,054

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 55 Ducrow Court Backfields Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 55 Ducrow Court Backfields Lane.

Photos for Ducrow Court Backfields Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.

Summary:
07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: