Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Nov 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Bishops Walk.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £340,000 £2,012 £452,218 £2,676

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
581 square metres (6,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Bishops Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bishops Walk.

Photos for 35 Bishops Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2020 46/2019/1095
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Bishops Walk, St Asaph
Description:
Codi estyniad ac addasiadau / Erection of extension and alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.