3a, Richard Moon Street, CW1 3AX
3a Richard Moon Street is a 49 m² flat in Crewe. It sold for £39,999 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£39,999 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3a, Richard Moon Street.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £816 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £951 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £39,999 £816 £46,607 £951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £46,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3a Richard Moon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Richard Moon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area