382, Bideford Green, LU7 2TY
382 Bideford Green is a 91 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £336,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£336,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 382, Bideford Green.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,219 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £336,000 £3,692 £383,943 £4,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 382 Bideford Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 382 Bideford Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2006 SB/06/00208
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 382 BIDEFORD GREEN, LINSLADE,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.