11, Ripon Drive, DL1 4JX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Aug 2019 1.7% -0.2% £159,487 £102,500 Jun 2015 1.1% -1.1% £162,131 £89,950 Aug 2003 na na £210,882 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,617 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Darlington are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,720 per square metre (£103 and £159 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darlington DL1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £75,000 and £117,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Darlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ripon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Ripon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.