24, Trafford Crescent, WA7 4AR
24 Trafford Crescent is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £225,000 6.0% 3.9% Apr 1995 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Trafford Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £225,000 £3,082 £294,872 £4,039 Apr 1995 £54,000 £740 £241,208 £3,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,750 per square metre (£161 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Trafford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Trafford Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: