30, Webbs Wood, SN5 5AW
30 Webbs Wood is a 74 m² terraced home in Shaw. It sold for £240,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £240,000 3.0% 0.8% May 2004 £153,000 14.6% 13.1% May 1999 £77,000 8.3% 5.8% Jan 1996 £59,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Webbs Wood.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,243 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,139 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £240,000 £3,243 £306,300 £4,139 May 2004 £153,000 £2,068 £307,145 £4,151 May 1999 £77,000 £1,041 £291,699 £3,942 Jan 1996 £59,300 £801 £300,972 £4,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Webbs Wood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Webbs Wood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.