55, Meredith Street, CW1 2PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £77,500 Nov 2019 8.0% 5.8% £110,460 £59,000 May 2016 7.9% 5.8% £93,923 £13,000 Jul 1996 0.0% -2.7% £64,611 £13,000 Jan 1995 na na £63,269 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £956 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,500 per square metre (£102 and £139 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crewe CW1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £89,000 and £122,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Crewe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Meredith Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Meredith Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: