23, Warslow Drive, M33 2XN
23 Warslow Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,528 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £255,000 £3,643 £316,975 £4,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Warslow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Warslow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 102119/HHA/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Warslow Drive Sale
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front and side extension together with conversion of garage to habitable space and two storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.