62, Holmes Drive, NE31 2BF
62 Holmes Drive is a 134 m² detached home in Hebburn. It sold for £313,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£313,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,861 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £313,995 £2,343 £383,332 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.