59, Tyntyla Road, CF41 7SD
59 Tyntyla Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £190,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,625 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £190,000 £2,184 £315,340 £3,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Tyntyla Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Tyntyla Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.