112, Pengwern, LL20 8AU
112 Pengwern is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Llangollen. It sold for £191,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £191,000 3.1% 1.4% Feb 2013 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £191,000 £2,146 £256,620 £2,883 Feb 2013 £158,000 £1,775 £258,027 £2,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangollen are now selling for between £1,830 and £3,080 per square metre (£170 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 782 square metres (8,417 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Pengwern. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Pengwern.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.