122, Coppice Road, DN6 7JB
122 Coppice Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Woodlands. It sold for £65,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £65,000 16.6% 14.0% Feb 2016 £40,000 -8.4% -10.1% Aug 2010 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £822 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £65,000 £823 £98,329 £1,245 Feb 2016 £40,000 £506 £68,310 £865 Aug 2010 £65,000 £823 £116,163 £1,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.