19, Tudor Close, S9 5AS
19 Tudor Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £108,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £108,000 2.3% 0.5% Jul 2011 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Tudor Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,459 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £108,000 £1,459 £153,540 £2,075 Jul 2011 £91,000 £1,230 £140,344 £1,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,210 per square metre (£149 and £205 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Tudor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Tudor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: