Property data
Sale history
£211,000 on Oct 2019 (est. today's value: £277,309)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,344 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £294,000 and £417,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Grove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Grove Crescent.

Photos for 35 Grove Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 20/06636/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Grove Crescent Boston Spa Wetherby
Description:
Part two and part single storey extension to front, side and rear

Planning ref:
November 2007 07/06333/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Grove Crescent Boston Spa Wetherby
Description:
Two storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.