5, Willow Way, PO20 8FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£362,000 on May 2019 (est. today's value: £398,318)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,892 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Bracklesham Bay are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,180 per square metre (£400 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracklesham Bay PO20-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £401,000 and £575,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracklesham Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Willow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.