Property data
Sale history
£950,000 on May 2019 (est. today's value: £1,071,714)
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,864 per sqm (£545 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mortlake SW14-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,256,000 and £1,667,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Mortlake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Milton Road.

Photos for 47 Milton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2021 21/1491/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
47 Milton Road East Sheen London
Description:
Alterations to existing single storey rear extension. Hip to gable and Rear dormer roof extension and 3 rooflights on front roof slope. New front porch following demolition of existing.

Planning ref:
April 2021 21/0558/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
47 Milton Road East Sheen London
Description:
Alterations to existing single storey rear extension. Rear dormer roof extension and 3 rooflights on front roof slope.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: