Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £645,000 6.1% 4.0%
Jun 2010 £380,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Coleridge Drive.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,923 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £645,000 £4,924 £758,403 £5,789
Jun 2010 £380,000 £2,901 £600,201 £4,582

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £758,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £734,000 and £968,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 28 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: