Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Jun 2019 6.8% 5.1% £463,404
£250,000 Mar 2013 4.6% 2.2% £442,708
£149,995 Nov 2001 13.3% 11.5% £473,859
£82,995 Feb 1997 na na £466,511
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,518 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,220 per square metre (£385 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelmsford CM1-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £433,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelmsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Stirrup Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Stirrup Close.

Photos for 33 Stirrup Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.