14, Plumtree Drive, CM17 0FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£369,500 on Sep 2019 (est. today's value: £415,842)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,587 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £411,000 and £523,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Plumtree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Plumtree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.