Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2019 £317,500 0.8% -1.4%
Oct 2005 £285,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Fawn Drive.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £317,500 £2,785 £367,925 £3,227
Oct 2005 £285,000 £2,500 £488,693 £4,287

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Fawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fawn Drive.

Photos for 22 Fawn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: