207, Pirton Lane, GL3 2QL
207 Pirton Lane is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £344,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £344,000 3.2% 1.0% Oct 2006 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Pirton Lane.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £344,000 £2,667 £438,088 £3,396 Oct 2006 £230,000 £1,783 £395,694 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Pirton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: