2, Constabulary Close, UB7 7GE
2 Constabulary Close is a 86 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Constabulary Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,825 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,449 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £415,000 £4,826 £382,651 £4,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 2 Constabulary Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Constabulary Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.