Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£517,500 May 2019 2.8% 0.6% £623,814
£380,000 Mar 2008 8.9% 6.8% £668,921
£205,000 Dec 2000 na na £635,468
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,940 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £679,000 and £818,000 (176 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Hayton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Hayton Close.

Photos for 18 Hayton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2017 17/01172/FULHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
18 Hayton Close Luton Bedfordshire
Description:
Erection of first floor rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.