55, Pavilion Walk, OX12 9SQ
55 Pavilion Walk is a 135 m² flat in Wantage. It sold for £600,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Pavilion Walk.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £600,000 £4,444 £647,152 £4,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £647,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wantage are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,290 per square metre (£293 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Pavilion Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 55 Pavilion Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.